Welcome Deposit Bonus 200% up to $5,000

Then claim $50 free - code PLAYCOOL

PlayCroco Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What Your $150 Deposit Can Unlock

If you are checking out a $150 Deposit Bonus at PlayCroco Casino, the useful figure is what that deposit creates under the welcome offer. Here is the maths, the code to use, the wagering target and the practical rules to keep in mind.

Explore These Pokies

White Deer

White Deer

kagaming

Jurassic Giants

Jurassic Giants

pragmaticplay

Silver & Gold

Silver & Gold

7777gaming

Fiesta Wilds

Fiesta Wilds

dynabit

Prince of Purrwood

Prince of Purrwood

avatarux

Angel's Duel Saga

Angel's Duel Saga

champion

A $150 deposit: the bonus amount and wagering target

PlayCroco does not label a promotion as a $150 deposit bonus; a $150 deposit can instead be used with the welcome match. The offer adds 200% up to $5,000 when you deposit at least $20 and enter code PLAYCROCO. On a $150 deposit, that means a $300 bonus and a starting bonus balance of $450 before any play.

On this page
Part of the offerCalculationResult
Your deposit$150$150
Welcome bonus200% of $150$300
Starting balance$150 + $300$450
Wagering target30× ($150 + $300)$13,500

The $13,500 figure is the total wagering requirement for this example because the rule is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. It is not a promise of winnings. Treat the offer as entertainment, set a budget before you start and only use money you can afford to lose.

The key figure is $13,500

With a $150 deposit, the welcome offer produces a $300 bonus. The 30× calculation applies to the combined $450, so the playthrough target is $13,500 on eligible slots.

Ready to use the $150 example?

Enter PLAYCROCO before making the single deposit that activates the welcome offer, then keep your bets within the promotion rules.

How to activate the welcome offer before you play

The timing of the coupon matters. The code must be redeemed before you make the deposit, and only one deposit can activate a deposit match coupon. That makes it worth deciding on the promotion first rather than depositing and trying to add the code afterwards.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your email address, username or name, password, country, city, gender, date of birth, phone number and address. You must confirm that you are 18 or older, accept the terms and conditions and verify your email before the account is activated.

  2. Enter the coupon

    Use PLAYCROCO in the promotion field before making the deposit. The welcome code is single use, so check that it is the offer you want to apply.

  3. Make one $150 deposit

    Deposit $150 using one of the available payment methods. The welcome offer has a $20 minimum deposit, and only a single deposit can activate the match.

  4. Play within the bonus limits

    Use eligible slots for the wagering requirement and keep every bonus bet at $10 or below unless a promotion gives a different rule.

  5. Complete the playthrough

    The wagering requirement must be finished before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Keep the bonus active until you have completed the required play.

There is one active bonus or coupon at a time. Consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are also not permitted. Keeping one promotion in focus makes the account balance easier to follow.

Which games count towards the $150 bonus wagering

For the welcome offer, slots contribute 100% towards the 30× requirement. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat, other table games and non-pokies games do not count towards this deposit bonus wagering.

Game typeContributionWhat to do
Online slots100%Use these games for the wagering target
Blackjack and video poker0%Play does not reduce the welcome requirement
Craps, American roulette and baccarat0%These table games do not count
Other table and non-pokies games0%Choose eligible slots instead

PlayCroco has more than 350 titles from Real Time Gaming (RTG) and Spinlogic Gaming. You can choose from video and classic slots, progressive jackpots, keno and scratch cards, while the wider casino also has table games, video poker and live casino. For Games Online fans, desktop demo mode lets you try the feel of a game without logging in.

Keep the maximum bonus bet at $10

The maximum permitted bet while a bonus is active is $10 unless a promotion says otherwise. Going above that limit may lead to the promotion winnings being forfeited, so smaller, consistent bets are the safer way to work through the requirement.

The same $10 maximum bet applies while the welcome promotion is active. If you prefer playing on a phone or tablet, the Android and iOS app is available, and Practice Mode can be selected on mobile after logging in.

Friday, weekend and cashback options around your deposit

The welcome offer is not the only way to add value to a deposit. PlayCroco also runs fixed-value promotions during the week and on weekends. They use separate codes, so read the condition for each one and remember that only one bonus or coupon can be active at a time.

  • CrocoBoost: Use code CROCOBOOST for a $100 free bonus every Friday. You need at least one deposit between Monday and Friday of the same week, but there is no minimum deposit amount. It can be used once per week.
  • Weekend bonus: Code CROCOWEEKEND gives a $25 free bonus when you deposit at least $20 between Saturday and Sunday. It is available once per weekend.
  • First-deposit cashback: The 100% cashback offer covers the first deposit within the last 30 days, requires at least $10 and carries 20× wagering on the bonus. It has no maximum cashout and is claimed through live chat.

The cashback promotion is separate from the PLAYCROCO welcome code, so avoid assuming that two promotions can be combined. The one-active-bonus rule is the useful rule to work from when choosing what to claim.

There are also regular free-spin promotions. For example, code LUCYCONIS77 gives 77 Free Spins No Deposit on Prosperity Pots: Lucky Coins, with a $0.10 AUD spin value, 60× wagering, a maximum cashout of $2,965 AUD and an expiry date of 3 February 2027. Code WOWWINS99 gives 99 spins on 3x Wow Wheels, with a $0.10 AUD spin value, 60× wagering, a $50 maximum cashout and an expiry date of 8 January 2027.

Loyalty points and ways to play after claiming

Wagering with PlayCroco can also build CrocoLevels status. The programme has four levels: BabyCroco, JuniorCroco, SuperCroco and RoyalCroco. Each new level comes with additional perks and bonuses, while the points system gives you a clear way to track activity.

ActivityRewardRedemption
Every $10 wagered1 comp pointPoints accumulate in the loyalty balance
100 comp points$1 cashWager-free cash
Pokie of the MonthDouble comp pointsEarn points at twice the standard rate

The minimum redemption is the equivalent of $1. The Lobby Jackpot is available to PlayCroco members on desktop and mobile, and weekly and monthly pokie tournaments are available on mobile devices. Players register for the weekly tournaments for free, with prizes that include free spins and real cash.

If you want to try a title before committing funds, demo mode is available on desktop without logging in. On mobile, sign in and select Practice Mode. That is a handy way to get familiar with the controls before playing with a real balance.

Deposit methods that can handle a $150 starting balance

A $150 deposit fits the stated minimums for the card and voucher methods below. PlayCroco accepts AUD and USD, does not charge deposit fees itself and may still involve fees from the payment provider.

MethodMinimum or limitProcessing detail
Visa or Mastercard$20 minimumCard deposits are accepted
Neosurf$10 minimumAustralian vouchers use $10, $20, $50 or $100 denominations; vouchers can be combined
Apple Pay or Google PayNo stated minimumInstant deposits
Bitcoin or Lightning BitcoinNo stated minimumBitcoin is instant; Lightning Bitcoin is credited within seconds
eZeeWalletNo stated minimumInstant deposits
Wire Transfer$50 minimum, $10,000 maximumBank transfer option

Other accepted methods include Discover Card, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ether and CashtoCode. CashtoCode has a $25 minimum deposit and uses a 20-character voucher code. Neosurf is available in Australia, and its vouchers can be purchased through Dundle.

For a smooth start, choose the payment method before entering the coupon, check the amount shown in the cashier and then make the one deposit required for the welcome match. This keeps the $150 calculation tied to the correct promotion.

Withdrawals, verification and the limits to plan for

Once the wagering requirement is complete, winnings still need to pass account verification before a real-money payout is processed. PlayCroco requires KYC documents before winnings are paid, so have the requested account documents ready when verification is requested.

Cashout detailRuleProcessing
General minimum$100 across all methodsGeneral processing time is 2 business days
Weekly cashout limit$7,500No win limit applies
BitcoinMinimum follows the general $100 ruleInstant after payment department processing
eZeeWallet$100 minimum, $2,500 maximum per transaction, $5,000 weekly and $20,000 monthly2 business days
Wire Transfer$100 minimum$50 fee, 2 business days to process and up to 15 days for funds to arrive

The $100 minimum withdrawal is worth remembering when you are working with a smaller promotional balance. A pending withdrawal can be cancelled through the Cashier or Deposit section while its status still shows "pending withdrawal".

Plan for the $100 withdrawal minimum

The minimum cashout is $100 for every method. Bitcoin is processed instantly after the payment department completes its review, while eZeeWallet and wire transfers use the stated business-day timeframes.

Support and sensible limits while you play

Support is available in English through live chat 24/7, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support is also available 24/7, and the scheduled callCroco service gives you a callback option.

You can set play limits and deposit limits or use self-exclusion tools. Links to Gambling Therapy and Gamblers Anonymous are also provided. These tools are useful before claiming a promotion, not just after a session has started.

  • Set your personal deposit budget before entering PLAYCROCO.
  • Keep bonus bets at $10 or below.
  • Use slots for the 30× wagering target because table and non-pokies games do not contribute.
  • Remember the $100 minimum withdrawal and complete KYC before expecting winnings to be paid.
  • Stop playing when your budget or personal limit is reached.

Keep the $150 plan simple

Use one activating deposit, follow the slot-only wagering rule and check the balance before requesting a payout.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus does a $150 deposit produce at PlayCroco Casino?

Using code PLAYCROCO, a $150 deposit produces a $300 welcome bonus because the match is 200%. That creates a starting bonus balance of $450 before play.

What is the wagering requirement on a $150 deposit?

The welcome offer uses 30× the combined deposit and bonus. On $150 plus a $300 bonus, the target is $13,500, and only slots contribute.

When do I enter the PLAYCROCO code?

Enter PLAYCROCO before making the deposit. Only one deposit can activate the deposit match coupon, and the welcome code is single use.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bonus bet is $10 unless a promotion gives a different rule. Going above the limit may result in promotion winnings being forfeited.

Which games count towards the PlayCroco welcome wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat, other table games and non-pokies games do not contribute to the requirement.

Which payment methods can I use for a $150 deposit?

Options include Visa, Mastercard, Discover Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Lightning Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ether, eZeeWallet, CashtoCode and Wire Transfer. Visa and Mastercard have a $20 minimum, Neosurf starts at $10 and Wire Transfer starts at $50.

What is the minimum withdrawal after completing the wagering?

The minimum withdrawal is $100 across all methods. Account verification is required before winnings are processed, and the weekly cashout limit is $7,500.

How quickly can a Bitcoin withdrawal be processed?

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed instantly after the payment department completes its processing. KYC verification is required before winnings are paid.